« Paeonia suffruticosa 'Hinode seki' | Main | Fleeced again and again »

Comments

SpindleRose

Cheering from the South Carolina (today, at least) peanut gallery! If I were not wearing insensible shoes, I'd join in the happy dance. I will raise a glass at dinner this evening. Go Mr. Etherknitter and fiberistas everywhere.

Laura J

I am delighted. One of the finest uses of sympathetic magic I have seen in a long time, and it has made you happy. EXCellent.

Mia

YAYAYAYAYAYYY!!! I have been SO WORRIED about Mr. Ether that I've been having trouble enjoying the pictures on your blog! :o) Hooray! Now I can enjoy again.

Cindy D

Oh, I get by with a little help from my friends
Mm, I get high with a little help from my friends
Mm, gonna try with a little help from my friends

Congrats to Mr. and Mrs. Etherknitter. I will drink a toast to you tonight!!!

julia fc

Hooray.
On a sad note, did you see Heronsweeod was shut down by Burpee this week? A big surprise to everyone, esp the people who worked there.
I'm lighting a candle.

Maryann

Horray!

Ruth

Fantastic!!! Congratulations.

regina

That's just amazing, wonderful news. Congrats all around.

Lucia

What terrific news! Something to celebrate on a no-longer-dreary Friday. (Outwardly it is still dreary, yes. But a CT-scan of my mood will reveal a sudden lightening, a veritable rainbow of relief.)

jennifer

That is fantastic news. Yeah!

Birdsong

I am so glad to hear the news! Keep at it - my son doesn't even have a limp a year later, and I know this sort of healing consumes energy (and wine) for a long time.

Andrea

Yay!

Rhiannon

Congratulations, you've made my week!! That's so wonderful, I'm so happy for you I'm clapping for joy!! I might be a little exuberant, but I don't care!!! Congratulations again, and more good luck to you!!!

Valerie in San Diego

Woohoo!! Bone growth definitely warrants some wine. I'm so glad to hear some good news this week, too. We're all happy for you both! Keep on a-healin'!

caroline

Oh, MEGA-WOOT!!! (Bone-) Knitting Mojo rules!
So happy for you both. Now let's get him up and dancing. And the opening of ski season is only 5 months away...

Theresa

Wahoo! Great news. Start practicing your dance steps now, since I bet Mr. E. can't wait to spin you around the floor in a few.

Betsy

Oh...ooooo...what wonderful news! May the healing continue and the restoration of full function begin!

Dorothy B

Thanks for the mojo sent my way! I was just having one of those dull grey achy days that signify the beginning of a cold.
I'm just about through it all now.
Here's some rebound mojo for you and Mr. E.

Rachel

I'm a bit behind in my "woohoo!" here, but nevertheless, her it is. Woohoo!! Glad to hear things are on the upswing :)

Lynn

Yep, the boy's just about on schedule. Next thing you know, he'll be bouncing around like a four-year-old on Easter candy. Congrats to him and his bones, and to you for surviving it all!

Kellee

HOOOORAAAAAYYYYYY!!!!!!!

Big, relieved hugs all around!

Angela

Wahoo!

Jennie

Fantastic! Glad I could help. :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

July 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Moon Phases


  • CURRENT MOON
    moon phases